Small_0ba2a75c-f22f-47d9-8ad3-0eae079b0d63
Tracy Andersen
District Nurse
School Nurse
402-267-2445
Small_ab9c292a-53ff-4de1-8692-ba9269736562
Laurie Barrett
Librarian
Librarian
402-267-2445
Small_ed5ecc40-7f6a-473d-8bc8-313ce0f150a1
Mike Barrett
Asst. Principal / Activities Director / Social Studies
Asst. Principal / Activities Director / Social Studies
402-267-2445
Small_7e012ea2-4c9d-4774-923c-8e290da63ab8
Katrina Bescheinen
Elementary Special Education
Special Education
402-267-2445
Small_f95adf32-9f7d-4faf-9988-96c06817b918
Dawn Bickford
PK-12 Guidance Counselor
Guidance Counselor
402-267-2445
Small_97944694-fb24-440d-9a6d-a164035077c0
Stacy Bickford
1st grade
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_33ac34b2-7bf8-4cfe-9084-72abf22e18b6
Shirley Brack
Admin Assistant
District Office
402-267-2445
Small_942b344f-fb1a-49a5-a1f1-872770b95783
Rebecca Burch
Prekindergarten Teacher
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_01ff7b45-b430-40ef-8075-2aa2c5e6d17b
Melody Cejka
K-12 Art
Fine/Performing Arts
402-267-2445
Small_25e2477f-1dac-4496-a704-55e30d5871d5
Quentin Coatney
Secondary PE
Physical Education
402-267-2445
Small_c91efc34-7e7e-4bf4-85f4-aaf10dd563b8
Charles Cover
IT Director / High School Social Studies
IT Director / Social Studies
402-267-2445
Small_20bfb5f4-6e9b-4afb-9085-a110f0f92858
Cora DeMike
Kindergarten
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_280eeca3-dd3e-494a-a0e4-28adf1e70f73
Paul Dewey
Secondary Special Education
Special Education
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
Lynn Dierberger
District School Psychologist
Special Education
402-267-2445
Small_a67642c6-4412-44cf-a81a-3bbc54d98f71
Hector Eslava
Secondary Spanish
Language Arts
402-267-2445
Small_2643dab7-9433-4275-a885-e9dc92818ffa
Carmen Garner
2nd grade
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_a56effaf-7e6e-42b8-9094-c05deb305065
Kim Hammer
PK-12 Vocal Music
Fine/Performing Arts
402-267-2445
Small_8c53f385-d43d-4264-8d16-be63684eed44
Betty Hanes
Elementary Admin Assistance
Admin Assistant
402-267-2445
Small_77df3c15-9c83-4bb5-b493-89548a9e18b0
Joel Haveman
Elementary PE
Physical Education
402-267-2445
Small_f2868e2a-0cbd-4852-86d3-e2789781cf04
Michelle Heath
Title I
Title I
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
Kori Hixson
District Speech Pathologist
Special Education
402-267-2445
Small_7570a0e6-2922-430e-9539-6b1057649cee
Doug Jorn
Industrial Technology
Career and Technical Education / Transportation Director
402-267-2445
Small_010068f8-42f5-4aec-9877-7068595d5d97
Lori Lindau
3rd grade
Elementary
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
Cassie Lyons
District Accounts Payable
District Office
402-267-2445
Small_7a631557-4bd8-4a57-9bb5-6b506cd2601c
Adam Mcgill
Middle School Teacher
Middle School
402-267-2445
Small_14eb1b55-2b53-44f0-851e-20e52f53afd6
Chris Meeske
1st grade
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_5d4334dc-d648-4f68-a7b5-7cec3811e3a3
Shelly Menghini
5th gtade
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_1b825614-0c22-4a71-b6ed-35e7b8b386cf
Mary Mozena
Middle School Teacher
Middle School
402-267-2445
Small_26c45a1d-49c3-4371-8ac3-2676980e9079
Ty Peteranetz
4th grade
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_ac7334c3-23e0-4aad-9e71-7a8e3b438177
Rod Ready
Secondary Math
Middle School
402-267-2445
Small_af398581-7605-41f0-9ae9-8b8476a1b65c
Kevin Reiman
Superintendent
Administration
402-267-2445
Small_1df0cddb-f61d-4e3a-a883-f85b6ccc69a2
Rebecca Robinett
Secondary Science
Science
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
Emily Rohlff
Secondary Language Arts
Language Arts
402-267-2445
Small_d01d1501-5162-4ce6-93e8-17d052b4d014
Stephanie Schafer
Kindergarten
Elementary
402-267-2445
Small_5077c10a-8259-4cf6-a046-49b0eef17463
Josh Schliefert
Secondary Math
Math
402-267-2445
Small_fe994987-4cf2-47e3-903a-fe80a0b66fe1
Susan Smith
Nutrition Service Director
District Office
402-267-2445
Small_8def6baa-b063-4851-9248-43bbd302952b
Jeremy Strong
Secondary Science
Science
402-267-2445
Small_f7b7764f-e6c3-4f72-9025-c356fe2b5c64
Carol Thomassen
3rd grade
Elementary
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
Miki Valenta
Secondary Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Career and Technical Education
402-267-2445
Small_2df674b0-0071-490c-98c0-5e2b0906760b
Tracy Weber
Secondary Language Arts
Language Arts
402-267-2445
Small_997a59c4-deea-40a8-8bcc-7b5a4e5fa977
Tiffanie Welte
6-12 Principal
Administration
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
Bristol Wenzl
PK-5 Principal
Administration
402-267-2445
Small_2d1ad667-4f45-4903-a057-19a059199e0f
Kevin White
6-12 Instrumental Music
Fine/Performing Arts
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
John Yard
Maintenance Director
District Office
402-267-2445
Default Avatar
Annise York
Secondary Buisness
Career and Technical Education
402-267-2445